TCC 2016-B: Visa Application

It is convenient to apply a tourist visa to enter China. In this case, you do not need any document from us. If you want to apply a business visa to enter China, please send your request to or fax it to +86-10-82546564 with the following information:

   First Name:
   Last Name:
   Title: Prof. | Dr. | Ms. | Mrs. | Mr.
   Passport No.:
   Expiration date of the passport:
   Expected date of arrival:
   Expected date of departure:
   The city or Chinese embassy/consulate you plan to apply your visa:
   (The same information is required for your accompany person(s))
   Mailing address:
   Contact information (telephone, fax, and/or e-mail)